BoosterPack FULL Kit: Hardware + Printed Parts

 

 

This listing is for the Hardware Parts + 3D Printed Parts needed to build the complete full version of the “Bicycle BoosterPack” as seen on Instructables.com.

Kit contains all of the parts above photographed parts exactly as shown (but in black).  Due to the highly configurable nature of the product, kit is provided partially assembled.

This kit contains 90 total parts (46 unique parts as listed below) which is all the hardware needed to build the full version of the bicycle boosterpack in any configuration. (Note that this does NOT include the electronic parts required to finish the device.)

The complete list of required electronics can be purchased from 3rd party suppliers I recommend in the BOM in the Instructable.

PACKING LIST
Line Item Description QTY
001 Frame Tube, Aluminum 1
002 Screw, Phillips Thread-Forming 8
003 Barrel Nut (aka cross dowel) 2
004 Bolt, 1/4″ Thread, 3″ Long 2
005 Nut 1/4″ 1
006 Nylock Nut 1/4″ 1
007 Shoulder Bolt 1
008 Lock Nut 5/16″ 2
009 Set Screw, 3/8″ Long 6
010 Set Screw, 5/8″ Long 8
011 Spring Pin, 1/4″ 1
012 Spring 1
013 Bolt, 5/16″ Thread, 2-1/2″ Length 1
014 Velcro Strips, 13.5″, double sided 4
015 Hook OR Loop Strip, 4” Adhesive Backed 1
016  Machine Screw-Metric large 4
017 Machine Screw- Metric small 4
018 Hex Key small 1
019 Hex Key large 1
020 Split Washer – small 4
021 Hose Clamp 1
022 Velcro Wire Ties 4
023 Wire Harness, 30″ 1
024 Split Washer large 4
025 Hook AND Loop set, 2″ adhesive backed 1
026 Hook OR Loop strip, 8″ adhesive backed 2
027 Plastic cable ties 3
028 Carrying Handle 1
029 Clamp Nut Head .25 1
030 End cap 1
031 Fan 50mm 1
032 Fan 60mm 1
033 Motor End Clamp Cap 1
034 Motor End Tube Cap 1
035 Universal Motor Mount 1
036 seat post clamp body 1
037 seat post clamp head 1
038 seat post clamp head w/Hinge 1
039 Spring Tension Bushing 1
040 Vent Cover Standard 2
041 Wrench Part 1 1
042 Wrench Part 2 1
043-046 Throttle of your choice (Flick Throttle is default) (4 Pcs)

.

UPDATE, Check out my new webstore here! 

https://engineerdog-webstore.fwscart.com/

.

Example of Finished Build:

 

 

.

BoosterPack BOM and Calculations here for reference.

Parts Required to build a BoosterPack that are NOT included:

Full BoosterPack Electronics

Full BoosterPack Electronics (Required but not included. Available from 3rd party sellers.)

.

Relevant Video Support & Demonstrations:

.

Questions or Feedback? Leave a comment below!

Advertisements

What do you think?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s